Panel Members Alumni The Takeovers Panel

Panel Member Alumni

Corporations & Securities Panel and Takeovers Panel Alumni

The following were members of the Panel.

Name Membership Location
Mr Ross Adler 1991 - 1999 Sydney
Ms Robyn Ahern 2000 - 2009 Perth
Mr Martin Alciaturi 2006 - 2015 Perth
Ms Elizabeth Alexander AM 1991 - 2009 Melbourne
Mr Guy Alexander 2004 - 2013 Sydney
Ms Ilana Atlas 2001 - 2004 Sydney
Mr Michael Ashforth 2002 - 2011 Perth
Justice Robert Austin 2001 - 2006 Sydney
Mr Tom Bathurst QC 2007 - 2011 Sydney
Justice Annabelle Bennett 2000 - 2003 Sydney
Mr David Bennett QC AC 2009 - 2012 Sydney
Mr Garry Besson 2007 - 2016 Sydney
Mr Graham Bradley AM 2004 - 2013 Sydney
Ms Catherine Brenner 2007 - 2013 Sydney
Mr Geoff Brunsdon 2007 - 2016 Sydney
Mr Anthony Burgess 2001 - 2004 Sydney
Mr Michael Burgess 2000 - 2003 Adelaide
Ms Carol Buys 2001 - 2007 Sydney
Mr Denis Byrne 1997 - 2007 Brisbane
Mr Peter Cameron 2003 - 2006 Sydney
Ms Diana Chang 2008 - 2014 Sydney
Mr Ian Clark 1991 - 1994 Melbourne
Mr Stephen Creese 2005 - 2014 Melbourne
The Hon Mr Jerrold Cripps QC 1994 - 1999 Sydney
Mr Ewen Crouch AM 2010 -2015 Sydney
Mr Mark Darras 2012 - 2015 Melbourne
Ms Stephanie Daveson 2011 - 2014 Brisbane
Mr Hamish Douglass 2005 - 2014 Sydney
Ms Susan Doyle 2005 - 2011 Sydney
Ms Luise Elsing 2001 - 2004 Sydney
Mr David Elsum AM 1991 - 1999 Melbourne
Mr Ronald Evans AM 1991 - 1999 Melbourne
Ms Kathleen Farrell (President) 2001 - 2010 (Member)
2010 - 2012 (President)
Sydney
Mr John Fast 2005 - 2014 Melbourne
Mr David Friedlander 2010 - 2016 Sydney
Ms Fiona Gardiner-Hill 2013 - 2014 Sydney
Mr William Gibson 1994 - 1997 Sydney
Mr Justin Gleeson SC 2012 - 2013 Sydney
Mr David Gonski AC 2001 - 2007 Sydney
Mr John M Green 2009 - 2015  Sydney
Ms Teresa Handicott 2001 - 2010 Brisbane
Mr Brett Heading 1997 - 2009 Brisbane
Ms Meredith Hellicar 1999 - 2008 Sydney
Mr Warwick Higgs 1991 - 1999 Sydney
Mr David Hoare 1991 - 1994 Sydney
Mr Stuart Hornery AO 1991 - 1997 Sydney
Prof John Humphrey 2011 - 2014 Brisbane
Mr Robert Johanson 2006 - 2015  Melbourne
Mr Braddon Jolley 2001 - 2010 Sydney
Mr Peter Jooste QC 1991 - 1998 Perth
Mr John Keeves 2006 - 2015  Adelaide
Mr Graham Kelly 1999 - 2000 Sydney
Ms Judith Kelly 1994 - 1999 Northern Territory
Mr John King 2002 - 2007 New Zealand
Mr Andrew Knox 2002 - 2005 Brisbane
Dr Tro Kortian 2001 - 2004 Sydney
Ms Alison Lansley 2001 - 2010 Melbourne
Ms Francesca Lee 2009 - 2015  Melbourne
Ms Irene Lee 2001 - 2010 Sydney
Mr Andrew Low 2012 - 2015 Sydney
Mr Alastair Lucas AM 2005 - 2014 Melbourne
Ms Helen Lynch AM 1994 - 1997 Sydney
Mr Donald Magarey 1994 - 1999 Sydney
Ms Maria Manning 2000 - 2003 Brisbane
Mr Peter Mason AM 2005 - 2011 Sydney
Ms Louise McBride 2000 - 2006 Sydney
Mr Kevin McCann AM 2001 - 2010 Sydney
Ms Alice McCleary 1999 - 2011 Adelaide
Ms Marie McDonald 2001 - 2010 Melbourne
Mr Simon McKeon (President) 1999 - 2010 Melbourne
Ms Julie McPherson 2011 - 2014 Melbourne
Ms Marian Micalizzi 2000 - 2009 Brisbane
Mr Russell Miller 1991 - 1998 Sydney
Mr Simon Mordant 1999 - 2011 Sydney
The Hon Justice Trevor Morling 1994 - 1996 Sydney
Mr Norman O'Bryan AM SC 2004 - 2013  Melbourne
Mr Peter O'Donohue 1991 - 1997 -
Mr John O'Neill AO 1999 - 2000 Sydney
Mr Tony Osmond 2011 - 2014 Melbourne
Mr John O'Sullivan 2005 - 2011 Sydney
Mr Mark Paganin 2003 - 2012 Perth
Ms Robyn Pak-Poy 2001 - 2007 Adelaide
Mr John Pascoe AM 1994 - 1999 Sydney
Mr Chris Photakis 2001 - 2009 Sydney
Prof Ian Ramsay 2000 - 2012 Melbourne
Mr Scott Reid 2001 - 2004 Sydney
Ms Maxine Rich 2000 - 2003 Sydney
Ms Fiona Roche 1999 - 2003 Perth
Mr Mike Roche 2008 - 2014 Sydney
Mr Trevor Rowe AM 2000 - 2003 Sydney
Justice Kim Santow AO 2001 - 2006 Sydney
Dr Nora Scheinkestel 2010 - 2016 Melbourne
Dr Kerry Schott 1994 - 1997 Sydney
Mr Jeremy Schultz 2000 - 2006 Adelaide
Mr Peter Scott 2002 - 2014 Melbourne
Ms Jennifer Seabrook 2000 - 2012 Perth
Ms Celia Searle 2002 - 2005 Perth
Mr Michael Sharpe AM 1994 - 1999 Sydney
Ms Jane Sheridan 2010 - 2016 Melbourne
Mr Laurie Shervington 2010 - 2016 Perth
Mr Andrew Sisson 2008 - 2014 Melbourne
Mr Valentine Smith 2000 - 2000 Tasmania
Mr Graham Stanford 1991 - 1999 -
Mr John Story 2011 - 2014 Brisbane
Mr Robert Sultan 2007 - 2016 Melbourne
Mr Anthony Sweetman 2007 - 2016 Sydney
Mr Leslie Taylor 2000 - 2006 Sydney
Mr Michael Tilley 2000 - 2005 Melbourne
Mr Geoffrey Torney 1991 - 1997 Melbourne
Ms Alison Watkins 2010 - 2016 Melbourne
Mr Gary Watts 2006 - 2006 Adelaide
Mr Dean Wills AM 1991 - 1994 Sydney
Mr Simon Withers 2003 - 2012 Perth
Mrs Nerolie Withnall 1999 - 2010 Brisbane
Professor Peter Wolnizer 1994 - 1999 Sydney
Ms Karen Wood 2000 - 2012 Melbourne
Mr Peter Young 2000 - 2003 Sydney
Ms Heather Zampatti 2006 - 2015 Perth